Honour Roll - Development Academies

Final Phase 12-14yrs Representative Squads

2021

Congratulations 🙌to all successfully selected into the final phase 

12yrs - Ivy A, Sienna P, Scarlett B, Scout C, Annabelle C, Eliza D, Sally F, Millie P, Sophie S, 

13yrs - Zara M, Aqua F, Scarlett C, Zoe L, Ava C, Bianca N, Bridget W, Anna F, Ali S, Bona B,                      Bianca S, Sienna H, Charlotte C,

Phase II 11yrs Development Squad 

2021

Congratulations 🙌to our talented Development Academy athletes on your selection into the 2nd phase of 11yrs Development Squad for 2021

Alice A, Alaska D, Annie F, India H, Destiny K, Jessica L, Millie M, Charlotte M, Lucia S, Heidi T,

Bailey T, Minnie Mai U, Sienna J-K

Sydney Netball Academy

2021

Congratulations 🙌🏻 to our Alumni Development Academy players who have today been selected into Sydney Netball Academy, look out for these players at our upcoming Holiday Academies;

Grace F,  Lola A, Ella M  👏

Phase Ib Representative Squad Selections

2021

Congratulations to all our alumni players on your selection to the Representative Squad for 2021

12yrs Squad - Charlotte G, Ivy A, Scarlett B, Annabelle C, Scout C, Adelaide D, Eliza D, Sally F, Sienna P, Millie P, Sophie S, Amelia C, 

13yrs Squad - Zara M, Bona B, Ava C, Charlotte C, Scarlett C, Aqua F, Anna F, Sienna H, Zoe L, Ali S, Bianca S, Bridget W, Bianca N

14yrs Squad - Aine N, Claudia C-E, Gemma M, Georgia M, Hannah C, Hannah J, Isobel M, Maggie H, Gabriella M

15yrs - Lola A, Bella W, Sophie G,

Phase II Sydney Netball Academy Selections

2021

Congratulations 🙌🏻 to our Alumni Development Academy players who have today been selected into Phase II of the Sydney Netball Academy, look out for these players at our upcoming Holiday Academies;

Ella M, Grace A, Grace F, Hannah J, Imogen W, Juliette M, Lola A, Matilda D, Sophia L 👏

Phase Ia Representative Squad Selections

2021

Congratulations to all our alumni players on your selection to the Representative Squad for 2021

12yrs Squad - Piper C, Charlotte G, Olivia N, Ivy A, Scarlett B, Annabelle C, Scout C, Adelaide D, Eliza D, Sally F, Sienna P, Millie P, Claudia S, Sophie S, Clio K, Amelia C

13yrs Squad - Zara M, Bona B, Ava C, Charlotte C, Scarlett C, Aqua F, Anna F, Sienna H, Zoe L, Ali S, Bianca S, Bridget W, Bianca N, Maya K, Charlee F

14yrs Squad - Aine N, Claudia C-E, Gemma M, Georgia M, Hannah C, Hannah J, Isobel M, Maggie H, Gabriella M

15yrs - Lola A, Bella W, Sophie G,

Representative and Development Coaches

2021

Congratulations to our wonderful coaches who have been appointed to the NSNA Rep Program in 2020

12yrs Rep Team Head Coach - Mikaela M

14yrs Rep Team Assistant Coach - Claudia S

15yrs Rep Team Head Coach - Maddison M 

Representative and Development Teams

2020

Congratulations to all our players past and present on your selection to the Representative or Development Team in 2020

12yrs Rep Team - Bonna B, Aqua F, Anna F, Sienna H, Zoe L, Bianca N, Ali S, Bianca S, Bridget W

12yrs Dev Team - Ava C, Charlotte C, Scarlet C, Maya K

13yrs Rep Team - Hannah J, Georgia M

13yrs Dev Team - Hannah C, Claudia C-E, Jessica C, Isobel M

14yrs Rep Team - Lola A, Bella W

14yrs Dev Team - Sophie G

15yrs Rep Team - Charlotte A, Matilda D, Grace F, Alexandra G, Imogen H, Sophia L, Ella M, Lauren M

15yrs Dev Team - Grace A, Claudia C, Charlotte C, Anastasia K,  Imogen W

Sydney Netball Academy

2020

Congratulations 🙌🏻 to our Alumni Advanced Development Academy players who have today been selected into Sydney Netball Academy, you can look out for these players at our upcoming Holiday Academies;

Grace F and Ella M  👏

Sydney Netball Academy have introduced an Umpire Development Program for 2020 and we would like to congratulate our Alumni Advanced Development Academy player on her selection

Ruby B 👏

Phase II Sydney Netball Academy Selections

2020

Congratulations 🙌🏻 to our Alumni Advanced Development Academy players who have today been selected into Phase II of the Sydney Netball Academy, we can look out for these players at our upcoming Holiday Academies;

Alex G, Grace F, Ella M, Imogen H, Lola A, Matilda D  👏

11yrs Talent Squad

2020

Congratulations 🙌🏻 to all our players past and present who have been selected into 11yrs Development Squad:

Sienna P,  Ivy A, Sophie S, Annabelle C, Scout C, Adelaide D, Claudia S, Millie P, Eliza D

Phase I 11yrs Talent Squad Selections

2020

Congratulations 🙌🏻 to all our players past and present who have been selected into 11yrs Development Squad:

Ivy A, Annabel C, Scout C, Adelaide D, Eliza D, Josie E, Amelia N, Ava W, Millie P, Gerogia R

Phase II Representative Squad Selections

2020

Congratulations to all our girls past and present who have been successfully selected into the Phase 2 trials.  Good Luck in the final phase - Way to go girls 🙌🏻

12yrs - Zoe L, Ava C, Scarlett C, Bona B, Bianca N, Charlee F, Charlotte C, Chloe B, Bianca S, Maya K, Sienna H, Aqua F, Bridget W, Ali S, Anna F, Gabrielle P, Lucia M, Stella C, Evie D

13yrs - Jessica C, Hannah C, Hannah J, Elizabeth F-M, Georgia M, Tessa V, Claudia C-E, Grace B, Isobel M, Sami C, 

14yrs - Lola A,  Sophie G, Bella W, Sienna P

15yrs - Imogen H, Charlotte A, Alex G, Grace A, Ella M, Lauren M, Grace F, Anastasia K, Imogen W, Matilda D, Sophia L, Charlotte C, Claudia C

11yrs Talent Squad 

2018

Congratulations to all our players past and present on their selection into the NSNA Talent/Development Program for 2018;

Hannah C, Samantha C, Charlotte C, Jessica C, Elizabeth F-M, Georgia M, Aine N, Kate S, Aimee T Hannah J and Gemma S

Enjoy your first step on the Netball Representative pathway, this is a privilege - hundreds of girls would like to be in your shoes! Well done and keep focused on developing those skills in 2018. 

Representative and Development Coaches

2020

Congratulations to our wonderful coaches who have been appointed to the NSNA Rep Program in 2020

11yrs Development Program - Head Coach - Mikaela M

12yrs Rep Team Assistant Coach - Claudia S

14yrs Rep Team Head Coach - Maddison M and Assistant Coach - Millie B

Representative Awards 👏

2019

Congratulations to our wonderful alumni athletes  who have received awards at the 2019 NSNA Representative Awards

12yrs Representative Team - VP Hannah J

14yrs Representative Team - MVP Matilda D and MIP Grace F

14yrs Development Team - MVP Sophia L

CIS Selection

2019

Congratulations 👏 to Bridget W on her selection into the CIS Primary Netball Team for 2019, she will travel to Orange to compete at the NSWPSSA Netball Championship. 

11yrs Talent Squad 

2019

Congratulations 🙌🏻 to all our players past and present who have been selected into 11yrs Talent Squad at various associations:

Aly S, Anna F, Aqua F, Ava C, Bona B, Bridget W, Chloe B, Lucia M, Phoebe C, Stella C, Zoe L

Representative & Development Team

2019

Congratulations to all our players past and present on your selection to the Representative or Development Team in 2019

12yrs Rep Team - Georgia M, Hannah C, Hannah J and Gemma S

12yrs Dev Team -Jessica C, Sammy C, Aimee T, Isobel M, Beth F-M,

13yrs Rep Team - Lola A, Bella W,

13yrs Dev Team - Sophie G

14yrs Rep Team -Charlotte C, Matilda D, Imogen H, Anastasia K, Charlotte A, Grace F, Alex G, Ella M, Samantha J

14yrs Dev Team - Sophia L, Claudia C, Lauren M, Imogen W, Elisa H, Paige E

Phase II Sydney Netball Academy

2019

Congratulations 🙌🏻 to our past Advanced Development Academy players who have today been selected into the second phase of the Sydney Netball Academy, they are;

Imogen H and Alex G

Not only are our players being acknowledged but so are our very talented coaches, they are;

Bianca J, Claudia L, Grace G and Imogen H

You are all stars ⭐️

Representative & Development Teams

2018

Congratulations 🙌🏻 to all our players past and present who have been selected into the final Phase of Junior State Titles Representative Program for 2019 for many associations including Northern Suburbs, Ku-ring-gai, Eastwood Ryde, Hills District and Randwick

12yrs - Jessica, Hannah, Isobel, Sammi, Aimee, Georgia, Beth, Gemma, Hannah, Juliette

13yrs - Lola, Sophie, Bella

14yrs - Charlotte, Hannah, Claudia, Imogen, Grace, Matilda, Anastasia, Ella, Sophia, Lauren, Alex,  Imogen, Charlotte, Paige, Poppy, Elisa, Samantha

Representative & Development Teams

2018

Congratulations 🙌🏻 to all our players past and present who have been selected into the final Phase of Junior State Titles Representative Program for 2019 for many associations including Northern Suburbs, Ku-ring-gai, Eastwood Ryde, Hills District and Randwick

12yrs - Jessica, Hannah, Isobel, Sammi, Aimee, Georgia, Beth, Gemma, Hannah, Juliette

13yrs - Lola, Sophie, Bella

14yrs - Charlotte, Hannah, Claudia, Imogen, Grace, Matilda, Anastasia, Ella, Sophia, Lauren, Alex,  Imogen, Charlotte, Paige, Poppy, Elisa, Samantha

Phase II Representative Squad Selections

2018

Congratulations 🙌🏻 to all our players past and present who have been selected into Phase II of Representation Program for 2019

12yrs - Jessica, Hannah, Isobel, Sammi, Aimee, Georgia, Beth, Gemma, Hannah, Juliette

13yrs - Lola, Sophie, Grace, Bella

14yrs - Charlotte, Hannah, Claudia, Imogen, Bella, Grace, Matilda, Anastasia, Ella, Sophia, Lauren, Alex,  Imogen, Charlotte, Paige, Poppy

15yrs - Charlotte 

Representative & Development Teams

2017

Congratulations to all our players and coaches past and present named in the Northern Suburbs Representative Program;

Lola A, Bella W, Charlotte F, Charlotte A, Matilda D, Grace F, Imogen H, Ella M, Charlotte C, Anastasia K, Hannah W, Bella B, Alexandra G, Claudia C, Sophia L, Lauren M, Imogen W, Grace G, Claudia P

Congratulations to our players past and present named in the Eastwood Ryde Netball Representative Program;

Paige E, Brooke N

Congratulations to our players past and present named in the Randwick Netball Representative Program;

Poppy T

Representative & Development Teams

2016

Congratulations to all our players named in the Northern Suburbs Representative Program;

Jasmine C, Charlotte F, Chloe T, Charlotte A, Bella B, Claudia C, Charlotte C, Matilda D, Alexandra G, Sophia L, Lauren M, Imogen W, Grace F, Imogen H, Anastasia K, Hannah W, Maddy D'A, Samantha J, Ella M, Poppy T

© 2023 by Name of Site. Proudly created with Wix.com